Scotland

Vincent Hantam
Basic
Friday
13:15 – 14:15
Moray House School of Education, University of Edinburgh, Edinburgh, EH8 8AQ
hantammoonshine2017@outlook.com
07738374075

Sara Lockwood
Health and Wellbeing Session for Adults  
Monday
10:40-11:40
The Bridge Wellness Centre, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AY
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Colours & Creative Dance for Adults
Monday
11:45-12:45  
The Bridge Wellness Centre, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AY
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Colours & Creative Dance for Adults (FREE FUNDED CLASS)
Monday
14:30-15:30 
Catstrand, New Galloway, DG7 3RN
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Early Years Creative Movement & Health Play Dance (ages 3-7) (FREE FUNDED CLASS)
Monday
15:45-16:30 
Catstrand, New Galloway, DG7 3RN 
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Children's Grades & Youth Dance (ages 8-12) (FREE FUNDED CLASS)
Monday
16:30-17:30
Catstrand, New Galloway, DG7 3RN 
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Choreo Skills Lab. This course is for young people aged 13-19.A weekly session deigned to introduce you to the language and skills of choreography. The focus is creating your own dances and working in collaboration with otheryoung dancers (funded by Catstrand Youth Arts)
Monday
19:00-20:30
Catstrand, New Galloway, DG7 3RN 
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Early Years Creative Movement & Health Play Dance. ages P1-3 (5-7years)
Tuesday
15:00-16:00
Beattock Primary School,Beattock, DG10 9RB
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Colours & Creative Dance for Adults (Intermediate Level)
Tuesday
18:00-19:30
Rhonehouse Village Hall, Rhonehouse, DG7 1UB
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Colours & Creative Dance for Adults (general)
Wednesday
11:00-12:00
Tynron Village Hall, Tynron, DG3 4JZ
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Colours & Creative Dance for Adults (general)
Wednesday
13:15-14:15
Studio 3, Lovers' Lane Studio, Rae Street, Dumfries, DG1 1HX
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Children's Grades & Creative Dance (P2-P4)
Wednesday
16:00-17:00
Troqueer Primary School, Troqueer, Dumfries, DG2 7LR
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Health Play Dance - pre-school ages 2-3 years (FUNDED CLASS)
Thursdays
10:30-11:15
Thornhill Playgroup & Rising 5s at Thornhill Community Centre, Thornhill, DG3 5LH
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Health Play Dance & Creative Movement - pre-school ages 3-4 years
Thursdays
14:30-15:15
Moniaive Memorial Institute, Moniaive, DG3 4EJ
Sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Early Years Creative Movement & Dance (Primary 1-3, ages 5-7)
Thursday
15:45-16:30
Moniaive Memorial Institute, Moniaive, DG3 4EJ
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Youth Dance Programme – ages 10-19 years (FREE FUNDED SESSIONS)
Thursday (monthly on selected Thursdays)
16:30-17:30
Moniaive Festival Village 
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Early Years Creative Movement & Dance (ages 5-7)
Saturday
09:45-10:30
Dalbeattie Parish Church Hall, Craignair Street, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AX
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Children’s Grades & Creative Dance (ages 8-12)
Saturdays
10:30-11:30
Dalbeattie Parish Church Hall, Craignair Street, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AX
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Youth Dance (ages 13-19)
Saturday
11:30-12:30
Dalbeattie Parish Church Hall, Craignair Street, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AX
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Colours for Adults
Sundays (monthly on selected Sundays in September-November & February-April) 
16:00-18:30
Alba Flamenca Dance Studio, 74 East Crosscauseway, Edinburgh, EH8 9HQ
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Yorkshire

Jill Perry
Over 65 Keep Fit & Flexible with MMM for U3A (no running, hopping or floor work)
Exercises for Mind & Body, which look good and are satisfying to perform.All done in a relaxed non-competitive atmosphere where everyone performs at their own level to mainly classical music. The exercises are for co-ordination,posture, balance & breathing. At the end of the class one feels a real sense of well-being.
Monday
10:00-11:00 & 11:30-12:30  
New EarswickBowling Club, Huntington Road, Huntington, York, YO32 9PX
Jillperrymmm@gmail.com
Mobile 0789 6157 691

Jill Perry
Over 65 Keep Fit & Flexible with MMM for U3A (no running, hopping or floor work)
Thursday
10:00-11:00 
New EarswickBowling Club, Huntington Road, Huntington, York, YO32 9PX
Jillperrymmm@gmail.com
07896157691

Jill Perry
Over 65 Keep Fit & Flexible with MMM for U3A (no running, hopping or floor work)
Friday
10:00-11:00
Wigginton Recreation Hall, The Village, Wigginton, York, YO32 2LL
Jillperrymmm@gmail.com
07896157691

West Midlands

Kate Wrigglesworth
Children’s Grades
Thursday (term time)
15:15-16:15
St Anne’s C of E Primary School, Wyre Hill, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 2UQ
kate.wrigglesworth@talktalk.net
07903592897

Kate Wrigglesworth
Children’s Grades
Thursday (term time)
16:15-16:45
St Anne’s C of E Primary School, Wyre Hill, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 2UQ
kate.wrigglesworth@talktalk.net
07903592897

Kate Wrigglesworth
Recreational class for adults 
19:00-20:00
Holy Innocents’ Community Hall, Sutton Park, Road, Foley Park, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, DY11 6LA
kate.wrigglesworth@talktalk.net
07903592897

Joyce Campbell 
Gentle exercise class for the over 50's with some seated work
Wednesday (term time)
10:15-11:15
St George's Hall, Load Street Car Park, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 2AW
jmc.ssod@gmail.com 
01299 400633

Maureen Millard
Gentle and therapeutic exercises for the mature ladies and gents
Monday
10:30-11:30
Wombourne Community Centre, Wombourne, Wolverhampton, WV5 9EZ
momillard@ymail.com
01384 877641 / 07500322141

Maureen Millard
Gentle and therapeutic exercises for the mature ladies and gents
Tuesday 
10:00-11.00
Kinver Community Centre, Legion Drive, Kinver, South Staffordshire, DY7 6ER
momillard@ymail.com
01384 877641 / 07500322141

Maureen Millard
Colour Class
Tuesday
19:30-20:30
WombourneChurch Hall, Fallings Park, Wolverhampton, WV10 ONR
momillard@ymail.com
01384 877641 / 07500322141 

South West

Ruth Oatey
Gentle Exercise and Dance Recreational class for the Elderly or Post Rehabilitation
Wednesday during term time
11:00-12:00
School Hall, The Mansion, 36 Fore Street, Totnes, Devon, TQ9 5RP
moleruth@hotmail.com
01803 863075

Ruth Oatey
Exercise and Dance Recreational class for the More Mature
Wednesdays during term time
14:00-15:00
The Civic Hall, Market Square, Totnes, Devon, TQ9 5SF
moleruth@hotmail.com
01803 863075

Marjorie Madge
50+ for all abilities
Monday 
10:30-11:30
Honiton Family Church, High Street, Honiton, Devon, EX14 1LW
marjmadge14@gmail.com
01404 41090

Carole Clark
Colour Class - Basic to Green
Monday
19:30-20:30
Sidmouth College, Primley Road, Sidmouth, Devon, EX10 9LG
carole229@btopenworld.com
07980706347

Tricia Mason
Exercise, Dance Routines & Free Movement for Body & Brain.
Monday
11:30-12:30
Dance Studio Workout, Bayton Road, Ashton, Bristol, BS3 2EB
tricia.mason16@yahoo.co.uk
07896346486

Tricia Mason
General Adult (including over 50)
Thursday
10.30-11.30
Kingswood Estate, Britannia Road, Bristol, BS15 8DB
tricia.mason16@yahoo.co.uk
07896346486

Malcolm Cuthbertson
Taster sessions: exercises drawn from the lower colours, with choreography.
Thursday or Friday, once a month.
Time varies (please enquire)
Back Street Studio, Weston-Super-Mare, BS23 1RQ
mel.malc@yahoo.co.uk
01934 626819

Jan Houselander
One on one classes for;
1. Margaret Morris Movement training,
2. Gentle corrective movement through Margaret Morris Movement Therapy,
3. Personal workout to individual needs,
4. Dance and choreography
j.houselander@outlook.com
07954047847

Sheila Cove
Exercises for the over 50's
Friday
10:30-11:30
Pathfinder Village Hall, Pathfinder Village, Tedburn St. Mary, Exeter, Devon, EX6 6BZ
pendragonwright@yahoo.co.uk
01647 270075

Janet Forbes
Gentle Exercise Class
Thursday
09:45-10:45
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Teenager/Adult Colour and Dance Class – Basic-Yellow, Dance and Dance Technique
Thursday
18:15-19:45
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Teenager/Adult Colour and Dance Class – Dark Pink, Crimson, Green & Dance
Thursday
19:45-2015
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Children’s Grades III
Saturday
09:00-10:00
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Health Play
Saturday
10:00-10:45
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Children’s Grades I
Saturday
10:45-11:45
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Children’s Grades V
Saturday
11:45-13:00
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Mums & Babes, Dance & Chat
Health Play for baby/toddler with accompanying adult followed by coffee and a chat
Tuesday    
10:00-11:00
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Sue Wakley-Stoyle
Friday Fitness for Fifty Plus
Gentle exercise followed by a cuppa and a chat
Friday
10:15-11:15
St Anthony's RC Church Hall, Mill Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX14 1AF 
sue@wakley-stoyle.eclipse.co.uk
01404 822554

Denise Avent
Traditional MMM class
Monday
2.15-3.15 pm
Buckland Monachorum Village Hall, Yelverton, PL20 7EQ
d.avent@talktalk.net
07773177404
 
Denise Avent
Recreational Adult class
Monday
7.30-8.30 pm
Shaugh Prior Recreational Hall, Shaugh Prior, PL7 5HA
d.avent@talktalk.net
07773177404

 
Denise Avent
Recreational Adult class
Wednesday
2-3 pm 
Elburton Methodist Hall, Springfield Road, Plymouth, PL9 8PR
d.avent@talktalk.net
07773177404

Denise Avent
Recreational Adult class
Thursday
10.30-11.30 am
Abbey Hall, Royal Parade, Plymouth, PL1 2AD
d.avent@talktalk.net
07773177404

Southern

Gail Borrows
Over 60's
Monday
10:30-11:30
Liston Hall, Marlow Community Association, Chapel Street, Marlow, SL7 1DD
gail.borrows@gmail.com
01628483895 / 07932188129

Gail Borrows
Over 60's (Chair based)
Monday
11:45-12:45
Liston Hall, Marlow Community Association, Chapel Street, Marlow, SL7 1DD
gail.borrows@gmail.com
01628483895 / 07932188129

Gail Borrows
Over 60's
Wednesday
10:00-11:30
Park United Reformed Church Hall, Palmer Park Avenue, Reading, RG6 1DN
gail.borrows@gmail.com
01628483895 / 07932188129

Gail Borrows
Over 60's (Chair based)
Wednesday
12:00-13:00
Park United Reformed Church Hall, Palmer Park Avenue, Reading, RG6 1DN
gail.borrows@gmail.com
01628483895 / 07932188129

Gail Borrows
Over 60's (suitable for limited mobility)
Wednesday
14:15–15:45 (including tea and biscuits)
Chimney Court Extra Care Home, Shilling Close, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 4EN
katie.flint@creativesupport.org.uk
07794 083862 (Katie Flint, Creative Support)

Carrie Jones-Hinton
Health Play
Thursday 
09:00-10:45
Theale Church of England Primary School, Theale, Reading, Berkshire (class not open to the general public)
carriejones_1@hotmail.com
07796204921

South East

Hilary King
Over 50’s class
Thursdays
09:45-10:45
St Mary’s Church Hall, 12 Compton Avenue, Goring by Sea, West Sussex, BN12 4UJ 
hilsking3001@outlook.com
07808766886

Hilary King
Over 50’s class, slightly more experience and floor work
Thursdays
11:15-12:15
St Mary’s Church Hall, 12 Compton Avenue, Goring by Sea, West Sussex, BN12 4UJ 
hilsking3001@outlook.com
07808766886

Jennie Green 
Seated and gentle exercise suitable for those with limited ability
Monday
14:00-16:00
Victory Hall, Hamstreet, Ashford, Kent, TN26 2NJ
jenniegreen1945@outlook.com
01233732766 

Jennie Green
Seated and gentle exercise suitable for those with limited ability
Tuesday
14:00-
Leslie Chalk House, Church Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1RA
jenniegreen1945@outlook.com
01233732766 

Amanda Evans
Gentle Dance Exercise Class
Wednesdays
13:15-
St John The Divine Church Hall (behind Church), Elm Grove, West Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 5NQ
spectrummovement@gmail.com
07833053925

Alannah Small
Gentle over 50's
Wednesday
14:30-16:00
Village Hall, Aldington, Nr Ashford, Kent, TN25 7EE
alannahandrichard@btinternet.com
01233770607

 
Alannah Small
Gentle over 50's
Thursday
14:15-15:45
Scout Community Hall, Woodchurch, Nr Ashford, Kent, TN26 3SG
alannahandrichard@btinternet.com
01233 770607

London

Barbara West
Over 50s: Keeping Fit with MMM
Wednesday
10:00-11:00
Pollards Hill Baptist Church, Wide Way, Pollards Hill, Mitcham, CR4 1BN
barbarajwest2@tiscali.co.uk
020 8679 6755 to leave a message    

Barbara West
Over 50s wellbeing group
Friday
12:00-13:00
The Lane Community, 109 Garratt Lane, Wandsworth, SW18 4DW
barbarajwest2@tiscali.co.uk
020 8133 8076

Barbara West
Over 50s women’s group
Friday
14:00-15:00
The Lane Community, 109 Garratt Lane, Wandsworth, SW18 4DW
barbarajwest2@tiscali.co.uk
020 8133 8076