Scotland

Jane Johnston
Adult MMM class of exercise, movement and dance
Wednesdays 
2.30-3.30pm
Upper Games Room, Forres House Community Centre, 
High Street, Forres, IV36 1BU
01309 696338

Jane Johnston
Colour Class
Wednesdays
2-2:30pm
Upper Games Room, Forres House Community Centre,
High Street, Forres, IV36 1 BU
01309 696338

Sara Lockwood
Health and Wellbeing - MMM for 60+
Monday
10:45-11:45
The Bridge Wellness Centre, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AY
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Intermediate Level - MMM Colours and Dance
Monday
11:50-12:50  
The Bridge Wellness Centre, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AY
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
General Level - 50+ 
Monday
14:30-15:30 
Catstrand, New Galloway, DG7 3RN
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Early Years Creative Movement & Health Play Dance (ages 3-7) 
Monday
15:45-16:30 
Catstrand, New Galloway, DG7 3RN 
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Children's Grades & Youth Dance (ages 8-15)
Monday
16:30-17:30
Catstrand, New Galloway, DG7 3RN 
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Choreo Skills Lab. This course is for young people aged 13-19.A weekly session deigned to introduce you to the language and skills of choreography. The focus is creating your own dances and working in collaboration with otheryoung dancers (funded by Catstrand Youth Arts)
Monday
19:00-20:30
Catstrand, New Galloway, DG7 3RN 
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
1:1 MMM Colours
Tuesday
17:30-18:15
Rhonehouse Village Hall, Rhonehouse, DG7 1UB
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Colours & Creative Dance for Adults (Intermediate Level)
Tuesday
18:15-19:30
Rhonehouse Village Hall, Rhonehouse, DG7 1UB
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Colours & Creative Dance for Adults (general)
Wednesday
11:00-12:00
Tynron Village Hall, Tynron, DG3 4JZ
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Colours & Creative Dance for Adults (general)
Wednesday
13:15-14:15
Studio 3, Lover's Lane Studio, Rae Street, Dumfries, DG1 1HX
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Children's Grades & Creative Dance (P4-7, ages 8-11)
Wednesday
16:15-17:15
Troqueer Primary School, Troqueer, Dumfries, DG2 7LR
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Health Play Dance & Creative Movement - pre-school ages 3-5 years
Thursdays
14:00-14:45
Glencairn Memorial Institute, Moniaive, DG3 4EJ
Sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Early Years Creative Movement & Dance (Primary 1-3, ages 5-7)
Thursday
15:30-16:30
Glencairn Memorial Institute, Moniaive, DG3 4EJ
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
MMM Children's Grades and Youth Dance (P4-S1, ages 8-12) 
Thursday (monthly on selected Thursdays)
16:30-17:30
Glencairn Memorial Institute, Moniaive, DG3 4EJ 
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Pre-school & Early Years - Health Play & Creative Movement (3-6 years) 
Saturday
09:45-10:30
Bridge Wellness Centre, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AX
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Emphasis on MMM, Creative Dance, Improvisation (ages 8-11)
Saturdays
10:35-11:35
Bridge Wellness Centre, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AX
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Teens - MMM Youth Dance and Grades (ages 12-16)
Saturday
11:35-12:35
Bridge Wellness Centre, Dalbeattie, DG5 4AX
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

Sara Lockwood
Monthly MMM Colour Workshop & Exploring MM's Creative Techniques for Improvisation and Choreography
Sunday
12:00-16:00
St Stephen's or Dance Base, Edinburgh
sara.lockwood@sky.com
01387 820472

West Midlands

Kate Wrigglesworth 
Creative Children's Movement Dance Class (MMM exams if required, age 5+) 
16:30
Bewdley, 
kate.wrigglesworth@talktalk.net
07903592897

Kate Wrigglesworth
Creative Dance & Movement including choreography for older children (age 11+) 
17:15
Bewdley,
kate.wrigglesworth@talktalk.net
07903592897

Joyce Campbell 
Gentle exercise class for the over 50's with some seated work
Wednesday (term time)
10:15-11:15
St George's Hall, Load Street Car Park, Bewdley, Worcestershire, DY12 2AW
jmc.ssod@gmail.com 
01299 400633

Maureen Millard
Gentle and therapeutic exercises for the mature ladies and gents
Tuesday 
10:00-11.00
Kinver Community Centre, Legion Drive, Kinver, South Staffordshire, DY7 6ER
momillard@ymail.com
01384 877641 / 07500322141

 

South West

Ruth Oatey
Gentle Exercise and Dance Recreational class for the Elderly or Post Rehabilitation
Wednesday during term time
11:00-12:00
School Hall, The Mansion, 36 Fore Street, Totnes, Devon, TQ9 5RP
moleruth@hotmail.com
01803 863075

Ruth Oatey
Exercise and Dance Recreational class for the More Mature
Wednesdays during term time
14:00-15:00
The Civic Hall, Market Square, Totnes, Devon, TQ9 5SF
moleruth@hotmail.com
01803 863075

Marjorie Madge
50+ for all abilities
Monday 
10:30-11:30
Honiton Family Church, High Street, Honiton, Devon, EX14 1LW
marjmadge14@gmail.com
01404 41090

Carole Clark
Colour Class - Basic to Green
Monday
19:30-20:30
Sidmouth College, Primley Road, Sidmouth, Devon, EX10 9LG
carole229@btopenworld.com
07980706347

Tricia Mason
General Adult Exercise, Dance Routines and Free Movement
Monday
11:15-12:15
Dance Studio Workout, Bayton Road, Ashton, Bristol, BS3 2EB
tricia.mason16@yahoo.co.uk
07896346486

Tricia Mason
Creative Dance for adults, exploring movement, creating dance, using improvisation, music, images, objects, the environment
Tuesday, Fortnightly 
11:15-12:15
St Francis Centre, St Francis Rd., Southville, BS3 1JP
tricia.mason16@yahoo.co.uk
07896346486

Tricia Mason
General Adult (including over 50)
Thursday
10.30-11.30
Kingswood Estate, Britannia Road, Bristol, BS15 8DB
tricia.mason16@yahoo.co.uk
07896346486

Malcolm Cuthbertson
Taster sessions: exercises drawn from the lower colours, with choreography.
Thursday or Friday, once a month.
Time varies (please enquire)
Back Street Studio, Weston-Super-Mare, BS23 1RQ
halcon.malc@hotmail.com
01934 626819

Jan Houselander
One on one classes for;
1. Margaret Morris Movement training,
2. Gentle corrective movement through Margaret Morris Movement Therapy,
3. Personal workout to individual needs,
4. Dance and choreography
j.houselander@outlook.com
07954047847

Sheila Cove
Exercises for the over 50's
Friday
10:30-11:30
Pathfinder Village Hall, Pathfinder Village, Tedburn St. Mary, Exeter, Devon, EX6 6BZ
pendragonwright@yahoo.co.uk
01647 270075

Janet Forbes
Teen Dance and Colour Class
Monday
16:45-18:00
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU 
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Gentle Exercise Class
Thursday
09:45-10:45
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Teenager/Adult Colour, Technique and Dance Class 
Thursday
18:30-20:15
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Children’s Grades 
Saturday
09:00-10:00
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Children's Grades
Saturday
10:00-11:00
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Janet Forbes
Boogie Babies
Health Play for baby/toddler with accompanying adult followed by coffee and a chat
Tuesday    
10:00-11:00
The Old Boys School, Yonder Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX11 1DU
danceactionosm@hotmail.co.uk
01404 813399

Sue Wakley-Stoyle
Friday Fitness for Fifty Plus
Gentle exercise followed by a cuppa and a chat
Friday
10:15-11:15
St Anthony's RC Church Hall, Mill Street, Ottery St. Mary, Devon, EX14 1AF 
sue@wakley-stoyle.eclipse.co.uk
01404 822554

Denise Avent
Traditional MMM class
Monday
2.15-3.15 pm
Buckland Monachorum Village Hall, Yelverton, PL20 7EQ
directorda@margaretmorrismovement.com
07773177404

 
Denise Avent
Recreational Adult class
Monday
7.30-8.30 pm
Shaugh Prior Recreational Hall, Shaugh Prior, PL7 5HA
directorda@margaretmorrismovement.com
07773177404
 
Denise Avent
Recreational Adult class
Wednesday 2-3 pm 
Elburton Methodist Hall, Springfield Road, Plymouth, PL9 8PR
directorda@margaretmorrismovement.com
07773177404

Denise Avent
Recreational Adult class
Thursday
10.30-11.30 am
Abbey Hall, Royal Parade, Plymouth, PL1 2AD
directorda@margaretmorrismovement.com
07773177404

Southern

Gail Borrows
Over 60's
Monday
10:30-11:30
Liston Hall, Marlow Community Association, Chapel Street, Marlow, SL7 1DD
gail.borrows@gmail.com
01628483895 / 07932188129

Gail Borrows
Over 60's (Chair based)
Monday
11:45-12:45
Liston Hall, Marlow Community Association, Chapel Street, Marlow, SL7 1DD
gail.borrows@gmail.com
01628483895 / 07932188129

Gail Borrows
Over 60's
Wednesday
10:15-11:45
Park United Reformed Church Hall, Palmer Park Avenue, Reading, RG6 1DN
gail.borrows@gmail.com
01628483895 / 07932188129

Gail Borrows
Over 60's (suitable for limited mobility)
Wednesday
14:15–15:45 (including tea and biscuits)
Chimney Court Extra Care Home, Shilling Close, Tilehurst, Reading, RG30 4EN
katie.flint@creativesupport.org.uk
07794 083862 (Katie Flint, Creative Support)

Carrie Jones-Hinton
Health Play
Thursday 
09:00-10:45
Theale Church of England Primary School, Theale, Reading, Berkshire (class not open to the general public)
carriejones_1@hotmail.com
07796204921

South East

Jennie Green 
Seated and gentle exercise suitable for those with limited ability
Monday
14:00-16:00
Victory Hall, Hamstreet, Ashford, Kent, TN26 2NJ
jenniegreen1945@outlook.com
01233732766 

Jennie Green
Seated and gentle exercise suitable for those with limited ability
Tuesday
14:00-
Leslie Chalk House, Church Road, Ashford, Kent, TN23 1RA
jenniegreen1945@outlook.com
01233732766 

Amanda Evans
Full capacity of exercises with dance quality & fitness at its core, adults
19:00-20:15
St John The Divine Church Hall (behind Church), Elm Grove, West Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 5NQ
spectrummovement@gmail.com
07833053925

Amanda Evans
Exercise, Dance Technique, Choreography for Over 50s, technically challenging but less energetic
10:30-11:30
St Marys Church Hall, Sea Lane, Ilex Way, Goring by Sea, West Sussex, BN12 4UZ
spectrummovement@gmail.com
07833053925

Alannah Small
Gentle over 50's
Wednesday
14:30-16:00
Village Hall, Aldington, Nr Ashford, Kent, TN25 7EE
alannahandrichard@btinternet.com
01233770607
 
Alannah Small
Gentle over 50's
Thursday
14:15-15:45
Scout Community Hall, Woodchurch, Nr Ashford, Kent, TN26 3SG
alannahandrichard@btinternet.com
01233 770607

London

Barbara West
Over 50s: Keeping Fit with MMM
Wednesday
10:00-11:00
Pollards Hill Baptist Church, Wide Way, Pollards Hill, Mitcham, CR4 1BN
barbarajwest2@tiscali.co.uk
020 8679 6755 to leave a message    

Barbara West
Over 50s wellbeing group
Friday
12:00-13:00
The Lane Community, 109 Garratt Lane, Wandsworth, SW18 4DW
barbarajwest2@tiscali.co.uk
020 8133 8076

Barbara West
Over 50s women’s group
Friday
14:00-15:00
The Lane Community, 109 Garratt Lane, Wandsworth, SW18 4DW
barbarajwest2@tiscali.co.uk
020 8133 8076